LEAD ATA Alumni

 

2019 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster

Wayne Bailey FedEx Freight
Jeremy Byrd SmartDrive Systems Inc.
Brett (Sean) Connell Bergstrom Inc.
Erica Denney Denney Transport LTD
Wesley Dunn RangeWay Carriers LLC
Amber Edmondson Trailiner Corp.
Anna Faford C & K Holdings Acquisition LLC
Cristian Garcia Alto Systems Inc.
Soona Lee EROAD
Allison Meiners Ruan Transportation
Barkely Park Jr. UPS Freight
Amanda Pearson Pottle's Transportation LLC
Andrew Petrofsky J & M Tank Lines
Terrence (Terry) Pump CRST Expedited
Whitney Massengill Stokes Big M Transportation
Ryan Walpole Walpole Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster

Heath Arnold   ABF Freight, Inc.
Ben Banks TCW, Inc
Joseph Crum III Northern Industrial Training, LLC
Michael Drapeau FedEx Freight, Inc.
Bill Hathaway Noregon Systems, Inc.
Garrett Knollman Transmark
Joseph Mills UPS Freight
Donald Slager Slager Trucking Company
Joseph Sponseller Dean Foods Company
Patrick Usher Usher Transport, Inc.
Gabrielle Wadhams Wadhams Enterprises, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster 

Aaron Brown   NFI Industries
Wes Davis Big M Transportation
Jeffrey First FedEx Freight
Nelson Gonzalez California Multimodal LLC
Jonathan Gravell PSI
Todd Hahn Brown Trucking Company
Daniel Horvath TransForce, Inc.
Jason Hunter UPS
Colton Lawrence Equinox Business Solutions, LLC
John Michell Daeske (grandfathered in from 2016)
Jake Rinehart Celadon
Andrew Schilling Fraley and Schilling, Inc.
Andrew Walker TransLand
Collins White AMX Logistics
James Wright Wright Transportation, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster 

Elise Chianelli   PeopleNetJJ
Clemmons Summerford Truck Line, Inc.
Jordan Culver Q Carriers
Jonathan Doss Celadon Trucking
Melanie Feeley K-Limited Carrier, Ltd. 
Shawn Goad Ruan Transportation
Mack "Dutch" Guest LAD Truck Lines, Inc.
Megan Melichar FedEx
John Michell Daseke, Inc.
Dan Olivier USF Holland, Inc.
Thomas Putnam FedEx Freight, Inc.
KJ "Jeff" Reed Skyline Transportation, Inc.
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster

Scott Beaves  FedEx Ground
Lisa Black FedEx Ground
Nataly Bryce Preferred Materials, Inc.
George Fetsko FedEx Ground
Mason Guillot Triple G Express
Anne-Marie Hulsey U.S. Legal Services
Jaime Maus Werner Enterprises
Rebecca Pohl Liette Pohl Transportation
Travis Russo US AutoLogistics, Inc.
Trevor Spring Energy Dispatch
James Winton Trimac Transportation, Inc.
Brandon Woods Refrigerated Transport, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 LEAD ATA Alumni Roster

Brent Bois

Calhoun Truck Lines
Casey R. Diaz Charles Diaz Trucking, Inc.
Chad Brueck CRST International, Inc.
Charlie Delacey Kenan Advantage Group
Chelsea Pottle Pottle's Transportation LLC
Chris Cooper Boyd Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Doug Bennett U.S. AutoLogistics, L.L.C.
Dustin Koehl Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Jason Tempalski FedEx Ground
Larry Barnes Greenbush Logistics
Martin Tewari Con-way Truckload
Michael Clifford Ventura Transfer Company
Rick Hoyle Trimac Transportation, Inc.
Robert Haag Perfect Transportation LLC
Robert Loya California Cartage Company, LLC
Stephanie Fisher YRC Worldwide Enterprise Services
Tim Chrulski Garner Transportation Group